Search: Keyword:
 
Winter DIBELS Benchmark
Thursday, January 28, 2010
Movie and Popcorn

Westhills students took the DIBELS test again.  The following students in grades K-6 reached the winter DIBELS' benchmark. They were treated to a movie and popcorn.

Kindergarten

Mrs. Amerson's class- Ja'Corey Carlisle, Michelle Chaney, Jaylen Cook, Dalyn Harris, Kyla Hudson, Romero Jackson, Madison Johnson, Iziah Lavender, Caleb Lewis, David Little, Aaron Lyles, Demme McClinton, Jamira Miller, Jaquarius Moore, Kaylen Moultrie, Elaina Sloan, DeMarco Thomas, Decarlos Welch , Dave Young

Ms. McPherson's class- Aslyn Austin, Harmoni-Gray-Young, Brandi Cook, Rowlan Cummings, Kayla Eades, Devin Holmes, Kodi Mumfurd, Cararie Nelson, Erin Pope, Jerimiah Washingtom, Na'Tion Washington, Christopher Watkins, Ethan Wilson, Cameron Woods, Byron Nalls

Mrs. Darris' Class- Jaden Aikerson, Caleb Bozman, Jaylah Brown, Devin Bufford, Boubacar Diakite, DeAndre Franklin, Co'Vante Harrell, Morgan Jackson, Morgan Johnson, Samad Muhammad, Camry Nelson, Tacora Thompson, Desteny Walker, Kierra Wiley, Caelan Wright

First Grade

Mr. Aikerson's class- K'Lyn Braxton, Jayden Caldwell, Asiyatou Diallo, Jaeden Henderson, Britney Knox, Tedarius Mack, Tamaya McCord, Abdul Muhammad, Jason Riles, Aldan Smith, Shaelyn Smith, Ashtyn Watkins, Jalen Wells

Mrs.  Ash's class- Mykell Amison, Alonda Davis, Braylen Jackson, April Jenkins, Jamareh Taylor, Eric Ware

Ms. Gentry's class- Jules Bailey, Shaniyah Bell, Chaun Brown, Brandon Bryant, Jordan Chatman, Dorian Cole, Amecia Gross, Anterrius Harris, Reginal Henton, Alexandria Jones, Lauryn Lacey, Tyler Mason, Aylin Reynoso, Jakayla Riles, Kendahl Webster

Second Grade

Mrs. Benjamin's class- Courtney Brown, Barrett Dewitt, Marcus Evans, Howard Hudson, Chas Lacey, Jada Odoms, Nadia Perdue, John Taylor, Taren Taylor, Wesley Walker, Cortez Webster, Kendriah Williams-Moore

Mrs. Shade's class- Bernadette Brown, DeMarkus Cunningham, Nykia Greene, Ricardo Hall, Kaddyjatou Jallow, Laquaria Mays, Marques McConico, Kalyn Quicksey, Sydney Sloan, Judah Studimire, Steven Thompson, Kayla Townsend, Larry Ware, Jerimias Wright, Jayln Yelling

Ms. Taylor's class- Eric Burroughs, Devonte Daniels, Daniyah Floyd, Landon Freeman, Cymphoni Gray-Young, Antongia Jones, Rakayla Lawson, Zion Milton, Jordyn Turner, Taylor Turner, JeMicah Webster, Joy Williams, Keniya Williams, Kameron Woods, Jeremy Wright, Montez Webster

 

Third Grade

Mrs. Bell's class- Aylanna Allen, Jakyra Bennett, Millenia Byrd, Cherif Diallo, Kawanna Glenn, McKayla Harris, J'Juan Holmes, Jakayla Jackson, Jac"errius Lacey, Carlos Singleton, Derrick Smith, Jayauna Taylor, Aniya Thomas, Jamar Washington, ShaRhondra Wilson

Ms. Bramlett's class- Christen Bolling, Kendarrius Goodwin, Alexianna Griffin, McKenzie Harris, Caleb Jefferson, A'Mya Lewis, Jeremah Littlepage, KeiUndrea Mays, Ja'Mya Miller, Zackari Perkins, Kalynda Smith, Sydney Tabb, Akira Thomas, Karifala Toure, Devin Washington, Javion Woods, Christian Wright

Mrs. Robertson's class- Quenton Bland, Ashlyn Burroughs, Yaminah Cain, Latrissa Fuller, ReNadia Henderson, Jillina Jolly, TreVon McCord, Merem Mohamed, Rhys Remarque, Cherish Rodgers, Austin Tillery, Fatoumatat Toure, Destin Washington, Carlos Wilson, Santrice Wright

Fourth Grade

Ms. Caldwell's class- Jacoriiya Banks, Darrian Bryant, Aleah Clinton, Camauri Hannah, Taniya Redwine, Kaylyn Sanders, Kayla Seay, Kylie Strickland, Dajion Wade, Khalil Yow, Termaine Brown

Mrs. Coleman's class- Carlos Bevell, Halie Bozman, Kalia Cunningham, Jaccari Duncan, Nikia Eason, Tivalis Hollis, TaDarrious Hughes, MaKenna James, Devin Marshall, Hailey Mason, Ra'Mya Mobley,  Markita Patterson, Mikaya Porter, Kimaria Robinson, Valonte Turner, Radejah Webster, Coleone Williams, Ralph Floyd, Jr.

Ms. Perkins' class- Janiah Bell, Zarrius Bounds, Kendarius Campbell, Jalen Chatman, Jala Collier, Andrea Crenshaw, Asia Cummings, David Eskeridge, Jaliah Hasberry, Kayla Higgins, Kavoris Johnson, Alexis Jones, Andrew Little, Kishana Meredith, Asad Muhammad, LaNyah Nelson, Christian Wells

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Davis' class- Keiaira Bland, Shelby Boswell, Christian Davis, Latoria Fuller, A'Nyah Harris, Tonone Lowe, Markel McCall, Kevin Morris, Latham Nelson, Jamarkus Taylor, Toure Mohamed, Kourtney Woods,

Mrs. Lyon's class- Raekwon Eason, Truitt Evans, JaMya Harris, Jada Moore, Mararkese Moore, Atiyah Muhammed, Xavian  Nevett, Nija Oliver, Vidahl Smith, Justin Smoot, Montece Taylor, Nya Witt

Mrs. Fencher's class- Christiana Bowen, Eugene Brooks, Brian Bryant, Akil Cox, Danyell Dowdell, Anthony Elliott, Camerron Gaines, Isatou Jallow, Brandon Johnson, Asia Lacey, Cameron Mays, Kie'ana Mays, Jessyca McConico, Yagoub Mohamed, Kimberly Murphy, Kaylin Watson, Joshua Pettaway

Sixth Grade

Ms. Kirk's class- Danalis Banks, JaNisha Blocker, Samuel Bowie, Rayven Brown, Jeremiah Campbell, Brandon Cook, Gregory Cooper, Ciairah Dennis, Elhadj Diallo, NaShayla Hervey, Jalecia Hollis, Ronielle Ingram, Joshua Jones, Amari McCain, Khadijah Muhammad, Courtney Smith, Brenda Vallejo, Jamal Ware, Summer Williams, Arquriona Gray

Mr. Elliott's class- Abdul Bah, Jordan Bell, Alexis Carl, Caleb Dial, Karye Evans, Alexis Gill, Deonna Gray, Jalexia Griffin, Christian Hill, Khalil Hill, Kortni Knox, Carl Lewis, Alexius Little, Julissa Meza, Kameron Murray, Braxton Palmore, Ashnti Ragland, Alyna Romero, DeAngelo Sanders, LeAndre Slaughter, Ashley Turner, Carlicia Washington, Jayla Webster, Tiffany Yelling

 

View all Latest News
October 20, 2014 1st Grade Bulletin for Mrs. Benjamin, Ms. McPherson, Ms. Mitchell, Ms. Taylor Pink and Purple Parade Ms. Perkins 4th Grade Class and AMSTI October 2014 Students of the Month 10/31/14 Deadline for discounted $25.00 yearbook 10/24/14 Schools closed